Faculty Fellows Database
FACULTY FELLOWS DATABASE
Search Faculty Fellows
The Faculty Fellowship Program was established at the Institute’s inception, with the first Faculty Fellow cohort convening in 1988. The database below includes the past Faculty Fellows since the program’s beginnings.
Thomas Otten, Music, 2014
Roberta (Bobbi) Owen, Dramatic Art, 1990, 2001
Susan Harbage Page, Women's and Gender Studies, 2015
Mary Pardo, Art and Art History, 1988, 1991
Patricia Parker, Communication, 2002
James Peacock, Anthropology, 1989, 1999
Susan Pennybacker, History, 2020
Theda Perdue, History, 2000
Rosa Perelmuter, Romance Studies, 1989, 1990, 2022
Louis Perez, History, 2000
Krista Perreira, Public Policy, Social Medicine, 2008
Andrew Perrin, Sociology, 2007
Kennetta Perry, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2012
Richard Pfaff, History, 2001
Shantanu Phukan, Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, 2003
Dave Pier, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2017
Morgan Pitelka, Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, 2017
Della Pollock, Communication, 1988, 1991, 1994, 1998
Gerald Postema, Philosophy, 2000
Aleksandra Prica, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 2020
Charles Price, Anthropology, 2006, 2017
William Race, Classics, 1998, 2007
Cynthia Radding, History, 2021
Donald Raleigh, History, 1995, 2004, 2012
Antonia Randolph, American Studies, 2022
J. R. Raper, English and Comparative Literature, 1988
Kenneth J. Reckford, Classics, 1989, 1999
Peter Redfield, Anthropology, 2003
Charles D.C. Reeve, Philosophy, 2010
Charlene Regester, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2005
Donald Reid, History, 1993, 1995, 2006
Thomas Reinert, English and Comparative Literature, 1998
Michael D. Resnik, Philosophy, 1988
Alvaro Reyes, Geography and Environment, 2015
Andrew Reynolds, Political Science, 2005
Terry Rhodes, Music, 2001
Eliza Richards, English and Comparative Literature, 2015, 2021
Susanna Rinehart, Dramatic Art, 1996
Courtney Rivard, English and Comparative Literature, 2021
Alicia Rivero, Romance Studies, 1993
Michele Rivkin-Fish, Anthropology, 2013
John Roberts, Philosophy, 2016
Kathy Roberts, American Studies, 2011
Graeme Robertson, Political Science, 2010
Michelle Robinson, American Studies, 2018
Eliza Rose, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 2022
Steven Rosefielde, Economics, 2000, 2007
Jay Rosenberg, Philosophy, 1991
Victoria Rovine, Art and Art History, 2020
Barbara Rowan, Music, 1991