Skip to main content

FACULTY FELLOWS DATABASE


Search Faculty Fellows

The Faculty Fellowship Program was established at the Institute’s inception, with the first Faculty Fellow cohort convening in 1988. The database below includes the past Faculty Fellows since the program’s beginnings.

  •  

Li-Ling Hsaio, Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, 2005
Carmen Hsu, Romance Studies, 2013
Brian Hsu, Linguistics, 2024
Shakirah Hudani, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2022
Michael Hunt, History, 1999
Tera Hunter, History, 1991
Dale Hutchinson, Anthropology, 2008
Serenella Iovino, Romance Studies, 2021
Alison E. Isenberg, History, 2000
Jordynn Jack, English and Comparative Literature, 2007, 2012
Jerma Jackson, History, 2001, 2007
Youssef Jaison Carter, Religious Studies, 2023
Brendan Jamal Thornton, Religious Studies, 2022
Sharon James, Classics, 2007
Laura Janda, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 2003
Kenneth Janken, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 1994, 2001
Tania Jenkins, Sociology, 2024
Norris Brock Johnson, Anthropology, 1989, 1994, 1997
Victoria Johnson, Communication, 2000
Joseph Jordan, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2006
Tessa Joseph-Nicholas, Computer Science, 2013
Valerie Ann (Johnson) Kaalund, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 1994, 1998
Berton H. Kaplan, Epidemiology, 1997
John Kasson, American Studies, 1995
Joy Kasson, American Studies, English and Comparative Literature, 1992, 1994, 1998
Mark Katz, Music, 2012
William Keech, Political Science, Religious Studies, 1992, 1996
Kara Keeling, Communication, 2006
Emil (Emilio del Valle Escalante) Keme, Romance Studies, 2013
Mary Kemp Davis, English and Comparative Literature, 1988, 1993
Ritchie D. Kendall, English and Comparative Literature, 1988, 1994
Edward Don Kennedy, English and Comparative Literature, 2005
George A. Kennedy, Classics, 1992
James E. Ketch, Music, 1992, 2006, 2012
Heidi Kim, English and Comparative Literature, 2015, 2023
Gorham A. (Hap) Kindem, Communication, 1989, 1994, 2004, 2010
Michelle King, History, 2023
Robert G. Kirkpatrick Jr., English and Comparative Literature,
Scott Kirsch, Geography and Environment, 2007
Susan Klebanow, Music, 2003
Sherryl Kleinman, Sociology, 1989, 1995, 2001, 2007, 2014
Richard Kohn, History, 1995, 2005
Vincent Kopp, Anesthesiology, 2001
Seth Kotch, American Studies, 2018
Lloyd Kramer, History, 1989, 2010
Anna Krome-Lukens, Public Policy, 2021
Ryuko Kubota, Asian and Middle Eastern Studies, 2000
Charles Kurzman, Sociology, 2001, 2019
Alice A. Kuzniar, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 1988, 1997
Miguel La Serna, History, 2015