Skip to main content

FELLOWSHIPS


Search Fellows

The Institute's leadership, staff, faculty, and advisory boards are dedicated to the IAH mission to support and develop Carolina faculty. Search for our current and past Faculty Fellows using the tool below.


Morgan Pitelka, Asian Studies, 2017
Della Pollock, Communication Studies, 1988, 1991, 1994, 1998
Gerald Postema, Philosophy, 2000
Aleksandra Prica, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 2020
Charles Price, Anthropology, 2006, 2017
William Race, Classics, 1998, 2007
Cynthia Radding, History, 2021
Donald Raleigh, History, 1995, 2004, 2012
J. R. Raper, English and Comparative Literature, 1988
Kenneth J. Reckford, Classics, 1989, 1999
Peter Redfield, Anthropology, 2003
Charles D.C. Reeve, Philosophy, 2010
Charlene Regester, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2005
Donald Reid, History, 1993, 1995, 2006
Thomas Reinert, English and Comparative Literature, 1998
Michael D. Resnik, Philosophy, 1988
Alvaro Reyes, Geography, 2015
Andrew Reynolds, Political Science, 2005
Terry Rhodes, Music, 2001
Eliza Richards, English and Comparative Literature, 2015, 2021
Susanna Rinehart, Dramatic Art, 1996
Courtney Rivard, English and Comparative Literature, 2021
Alicia Rivero, Romance Studies, 1993
Michele Rivkin-Fish, Anthropology, 2013
John Roberts, Philosophy, 2016
Kathy Roberts, American Studies, 2011
Graeme Robertson, Political Science, 2010
Michelle Robinson, American Studies, 2018
Steven Rosefielde, Economics, 2000, 2007
Jay Rosenberg, Philosophy, 1991
Victoria Rovine, Art and Art History, 2020
Barbara Rowan, Music, 1991
Joyce Rudinsky, Communication Studies, 2005, 2007
Rebecka Rutledge Fisher, English and Comparative Literature, 2020
Carlina Sa Carvalho, Romance Studies, 2018
Eunice Sahle, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2022
Yasmin Saikia, History, 2004
Petal Samuel, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2020
Patricia Sawin, Anthropology, 2002
Geoffrey Sayre-McCord, Philosophy, 1988, 1990
Marc Schachter, Romance Studies, 2009
Mark Schoenfisch, Chemistry, 2015
Lars Schoultz, Political Science, 1995, 2006
Joel Schwartz, Political Science, 1994
Christoph E. Schweitzer, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 1991
Donald Searing, Political Science, 1995
Jerome Seaton, Asian Studies, 1990
James Seay, English and Comparative Literature, 1990
Adam Seligman, Religious Studies, 1990
Alan Shapiro, English and Comparative Literature, 1999, 2009