Skip to main content

FELLOWSHIPS


Search Fellows

The Institute's leadership, staff, faculty, and advisory boards are dedicated to the IAH mission to support and develop Carolina faculty. Search for our current and past Faculty Fellows using the tool below.


Wayne Lee, History, 2008
Donna Lefebvre, Political Science, 2002
Shayne Legassie, English and Comparative Literature, 2022
Theodore Leinbaugh, English and Comparative Literature, 1989, 1994, 1997
James Leloudis, History, 1992, 1997
George Lensing, English and Comparative Literature, 1999, 2011
Christian Lentz, Geography, 2016
Diane Leonard, English and Comparative Literature, 1989
Stephen Leonard, Political Science, 1991, 1996, 2002
T. William Lester, City and Regional Planning, 2018
Mariska Leunissen, Philosophy, 2016
Lauren Leve, Religious Studies, 2007, 2019
Cary Levine, Art and Art History, 2015
Madeline G. Levine, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 1993
Wendan Li, Asian Studies, 2004
Michael Lienesch, Political Science, 1990, 1997, 2001, 2010
Lisa Lindsay, History, 2012
Marilyn Scott Linton, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 1994, 1998
Jeannie Loeb, Psychology and Neuroscience, 2016
Beverly Long, Communication Studies, 2000
Pamela Lothspeich, Asian Studies, 2012
Nichola Lowe, City and Regional Planning, 2012
Richard Luby, Music, 2000
Ashley Lucas, Dramatic Art, 2011
Catherine A. Lutz, Anthropology, 1997
Sara Mack, Classics, 1991
Anne MacNeil, Music, 2009, 2014
D. Soyini Madison, Communication Studies, 1991, 1993, 1997
Laurie Maffly-Kipp, Religious Studies, 1990, 1998, 2008
Carol Magee, Art and Art History, 2019
Jodi Magness, Religious Studies, 2010
Gary W. Marks, Political Science, 1989
Stuart A. Marks, Anthropology, 1989, 1990
Tim Marr, American Studies, 2003, 2009
Alice Marwick, Communication Studies, 2019
Tomoko Masuzawa, Religious Studies, 1988, 1996
Megan Matchinske, English and Comparative Literature, 1997, 2005
Carol Mavor, Art and Art History, 1991, 1994, 1996
Patricia McAnany, Anthropology, 2011
Mark McCombs, Mathematics, 1999
Cara McComish, Allied Health Sciences, 2017
Michael McFee, English and Comparative Literature, 1995, 2008
John McGowan, English and Comparative Literature, 1994, 1999, 2005
Terry McIntosh, History, 1998
James McKinnon, Music, 1990, 1998
Timothy McMillan, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2006
Genna Rae McNeil, History, 1996, 2012
Laurie McNeil, Physics, 2004
Louise McReynolds, History, 2009, 2020
China Medel, Communication Studies, 2021