Skip to main content

FELLOWSHIPS


Search Fellows

The Institute's leadership, staff, faculty, and advisory boards are dedicated to the IAH mission to support and develop Carolina faculty. Search for our current and past Faculty Fellows using the tool below.


Serenella Iovino, Romance Studies, 2021
Alison E. Isenberg, History, 2000
Jordynn Jack, English and Comparative Literature, 2007, 2012
Jerma Jackson, History, 2001, 2007
Sharon James, Classics, 2007
Laura Janda, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 2003
Kenneth Janken, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 1989, 1994, 2001
Corey Johnson, Biology, 2017
Norris Brock Johnson, Anthropology, 1989, 1994, 1997
Victoria Johnson, Communication Studies, 2000
Joseph Jordan, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2006
Tessa Joseph-Nicholas, Computer Science, 2013
Valerie Ann (Johnson) Kaalund, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 1994, 1998
Berton H. Kaplan, Epidemiology, 1997
John Kasson, American Studies, 1995
Joy Kasson, English and Comparative Literature, 1992, 1994, 1998
Mark Katz, Music, 2012
William Keech, Political Science, Religious Studies, 1992, 1996
Kara Keeling, Communication Studies, 2006
Emil (Emilio del Valle Escalante) Keme, Romance Studies, 2013
Mary Kemp Davis, English and Comparative Literature, 1988, 1993
Ritchie D. Kendall, English and Comparative Literature, 1988, 1994
Edward Don Kennedy, English and Comparative Literature, 2005
George A. Kennedy, Classics, 1992
James E. Ketch, Music, 1992, 2006, 2012
Heidi Kim, English and Comparative Literature, 2015
Gorham A. (Hap) Kindem, Communication Studies, 1989, 1994, 2004, 2010
Robert G. Kirkpatrick Jr., English and Comparative Literature,
Scott Kirsch, Geography, 2007
Susan Klebanow, Music, 2003
Sherryl Kleinman, Sociology, 1989, 1995, 2001, 2007, 2014
Richard Kohn, History, 1995, 2005
Vincent Kopp, Anesthesiology, 2001
Seth Kotch, American Studies, 2018
Lloyd Kramer, History, 1989, 2010
Anna Krome-Lukens, Public Policy, 2021
Ryuko Kubota, Asian Studies, 2000
Charles Kurzman, Sociology, 2001, 2019
Alice A. Kuzniar, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 1988, 1997
Miguel La Serna, History, 2015
Valerie Lambert, Anthropology, 2005
Michael Lambert, , 2004, 2021
Laurie Langbauer, English and Comparative Literature, 1998, 2005
Marc Lange, Philosophy, 2011
Richard Langston, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 2007
Jacqueline Lawton, Dramatic Art, 2018
Priscilla Layne, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 2021
Lance Lazar, Religious Studies, 1999
Christopher Lee, History, 2010
Margaret Lee, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2011