Skip to main content

FELLOWSHIPS


Search Fellows

The Institute's leadership, staff, faculty, and advisory boards are dedicated to the IAH mission to support and develop Carolina faculty. Search for our current and past Faculty Fellows using the tool below.


Sarah Dempsey, Communication Studies, 2009
Jean Desaix, Biology, 2005
Alan Dessen, English and Comparative Literature, 1990
Jack Donnelly III, Political Science, 1991
Florence Dore, English and Comparative Literature, 2013
Eric Downing, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 1997, 2002, 2012
Mark Driscoll, Asian Studies, 2006
Roberta Ann Dunbar, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2002
Pam Durban, English and Comparative Literature, 2006
Kathleen DuVal, History, 2013, 2022
Connie Eble, English and Comparative Literature, 1993, 2011
Bart Ehrman, Religious Studies, 1989, 1992
Elizabeth Engelhardt, American Studies, 2016
Carl W. Ernst, Religious Studies, 2001, 2014
Arturo Escobar, Anthropology, 2003, 2009
Marisa Escolar, Romance Studies, 2017
Oswaldo Estrada, Romance Studies, 2011, 2016, 2021
Terence Evens, Anthropology, 1990, 1998, 2007
Judith Farquhar, Anthropology, 1992, 1998
Annegret Fauser, Music, 2004
Melanie Feinberg, School of Information and Library Science, 2018
William Ferris, History, 2007
Michael Figueroa, Music, 2020
Peter Filene, History, 1996, 2003
Leon R. Fink, History, 1988, 1993, 1996
Kaja Finkler, Anthropology, 1997
Dominique Fisher, Romance Studies, 1992, 1994, 2001
Gregory Flaxman, English and Comparative Literature, 2007, 2008
Mary Floyd-Wilson, English and Comparative Literature, 2004
Jaroslav Folda, Art and Art History, 1995, 2001
Walter Francke, Germanic and Slavic Languages And Literatures, 1997
Paul Friga, Business School, 2018
Maggie Fritz Morkin, Romance Studies, 2020
Lillian Furst, English and Comparative Literature, 1990, 2000
Jay Garcia, American Studies, 2008
Jennifer Gates-Foster, Classics, 2016
Henry (Chip) Gerfen, Linguistics, 2001
Deborah Gerhardt, School of Law, 2017
Michael Gerhardt, School of Law, 2010
Pika Ghosh, Art and Art History, 2004, 2015
Marianne Gingher, English and Comparative Literature, 2000, 2008
Lynn Glassock, Music, 1992
Allen Glazner, Geological Sciences, 2007
Darryl Gless, English and Comparative Literature, 1990, 1992, 1994
Banu Gokariksel, Geography, 2008, 2015, 2017
Derek Goldman, Communication Studies, 2003
Sue Goodman, Mathematics, 2003
Owen Goslin, Classics, 2011
Stella (Beth) Grabowski, Art and Art History, 1988, 1994, 2003
Michael Green, American Studies, 1991, 2006