Skip to main content

FELLOWSHIPS


Search Fellows

The Institute's leadership, staff, faculty, and advisory boards are dedicated to the IAH mission to support and develop Carolina faculty. Search for our current and past Faculty Fellows using the tool below.


Anna Agbe-Davies, Anthropology, 2014
Neel Ahuja, English and Comparative Literature, 2012
Debashis Aikat, Hussman School of Journalism and Media, 2000
Renee Alexander Craft, Communication Studies, 2013
Samuel Amago, Romance Studies, 2017
Barbara Ambros, Religious Studies, 2008, 2016
Sahar Amer, Asian Studies, 2003
Allen Anderson, Music, 2000, 2013
Daniel Anderson, English and Comparative Literature, 2003, 2007
Stephen Anderson, Music, 2014
Richard (Pete) Andrews, Enviromental Science & Engineering, 2000
William (Bill) Andrews, English and Comparative Literature, 2002, 2012
Kenneth Andrews, Sociology, 1989, 2010, 2021
Martine Antle, Romance Studies, 1991, 1993, 1994, 2009
Louise Antony, Philosophy, 1998
Ingrid Arauco, Music, 1989
Javier Arce-Nazario, Geography, 2021
Melanie Archer, Sociology, 1992
Yaakov Ariel, Religious Studies, 2004
GerShun Avilez, English and Comparative Literature, 2018
Cemil Aydin, History, 2014
Florence Babb, Anthropology, 2021
Jane M. Bachnik, Anthropology, 1989
David Baker, English and Comparative Literature, 2016
Dorit Bar-On, Philosophy, 1991, 1995, 1999, 2006, 2010
Reid Barbour, English and Comparative Literature, 2000
Janice Bardsley, Asian Studies, 1998, 2004, 2015
William Barney, History, 2003
Ross Barrett, Art and Art History, 2011
Misha Becker, Linguistics, 2012
Deborah Bender, Health Policy and Management, 2009
Judith M. Bennett, History, 1988, 1989
Michele Berger, Women's and Gender Studies, 2012, 2020
Uffe Bergeton, Asian Studies, 2019
Maya Berry, African, African American, and Diaspora Studies, 2021
Susan Bickford, Political Science, 1997, 2004
Lucia Binotti, Romance Studies, 1991, 1992, 1996, 2003, 2014
Stephen Birdsall, Geography, 2003
Simon Blackburn, Philosophy, 1994
Carole Blair, Communication Studies, 2009
Judith Blau, Sociology, 1992, 1994
John C. Boger, School of Law, 1993
Mark Evan Bonds, Music, 1999
Stuart Bondurant, School of Medicine, 1998
Karen Booth, Women's and Gender Studies, 2000, 2008
Watson A. Bowes, Jr., Obstetrics and Gynecology, 2000
John Bowles, Art and Art History, 2010
Inger Brodey, English and Comparative Literature, 2011
Willis Brooks, History, 1998
Jane Brown, Hussman School of Journalism and Media, 1997